Twin Cities Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail. Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree. All results reflect the dogs' current owners. |
||||||||
Ms. C C McGowan | (57 Ent - 30d - 27b) | |||||||
Breed Winners | ||||||||
Best of Breed or Variety | GCH CH We-Syng Royal Etiquette (D), G Reardon/N Wright | |||||||
Best of Opposite Sex | Saranade Sweet Sixteen (B), P Freberg/M Hanus | |||||||
Select Dog | CH Bellavita Just In Time C Myhre/J Helminski | |||||||
Select Bitch | CH Mandaryn's Rant N Rave A Anderson | |||||||
Best of Winners | Saranade Sweet Sixteen (B), P Freberg/M Hanus | |||||||
Winners Dog | Saranade Tres Bien P Freberg/M Hanus | |||||||
Reserve Winner Dog | Mysticknight's Frankie B Steppin'Out K Hassig | |||||||
Winners Bitch | Saranade Sweet Sixteen P Freberg/M Hanus | |||||||
Reserve Winner Bitch | Mandaryn's Double Take A Anderson | |||||||
Dogs | Ms. C C McGowan | (21d 5 pts) | ||||||
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. | ||||||||
1 | Kingbridge You Get What You Need R Stanton/K Fergus | |||||||
2 | Mysticknight's Bow Wow For Beau D Port/B Leary | |||||||
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. | ||||||||
1 | Tapestry Town Razzma Tazz C Kusilek | |||||||
2 | Bayley Magic Baccara P Platt | |||||||
3 | Mysticknight's Take A Chance D Port/C Leary | |||||||
12 - 18 Mos. | ||||||||
1 | Kinvaar Make Me Believe S Hesse | |||||||
2 | Saranade N Myshamrock's Special News C Myhre/P Freberg | |||||||
Bred By Exhibitor | ||||||||
1 | Saranade Tres Bien P Freberg/M Hanus | W | ||||||
2 | Fairhaven's Prince Tobias I.V. D Hanson/A Schuller | |||||||
3 | Mysticknight's Highlanders Touch K Hassig/B Pietig | |||||||
4 | Tapestry Captain Cousteau C Kusilek/S Hitchcock/J Cupery | |||||||
American Bred | ||||||||
1 | Cavalier Heaven Tebow Of Bentleypark K Fergus | |||||||
Open BT | Ms. C C McGowan | |||||||
1 | Mysticknight's Frankie B Steppin'Out K Hassig | RW | ||||||
2 | Saranade Tainted Love P Freberg | |||||||
Open TRI | Ms. C C McGowan | |||||||
1 | Bellavita Rembrandt J Helminski | |||||||
2 | Peaceful J Nemo's Dually R Green | |||||||
Open BLENHEIM | Ms. C C McGowan | |||||||
1 | Saranade Special Day P Freberg | |||||||
2 | ARKADIUS GORSKA FANTAZIA | |||||||
Open RUBY | Ms. C C McGowan | |||||||
1 | Lastarz Double The Fun At Ransom T Limborg | |||||||
2 | Kimark Brannigan K Baillie/S Anderson/M Baillie | |||||||
Bitches | Ms. C C McGowan | (20b 5 pts) | ||||||
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. | ||||||||
1 | Golden Vintage & Tapestry Irish Memories J Livesey/B Strege | |||||||
2 | Winterhaven Viva La Difference At Kelly'S K Wright | |||||||
3 | Nordic Hills Royal Wedding K Maret/J Maret/K Baillie/M Baillie | |||||||
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. | ||||||||
1 | Baroc Anna Nicole K Fergus | |||||||
2 | Mysticknight Lithium Firestarter K Hassig | |||||||
3 | Stepping Stone Sassafras B Hofschulte | |||||||
12 - 18 Mos. | ||||||||
1 | Sheeba Goldstar Magnolia P Kosovan | |||||||
Bred By Exhibitor | ||||||||
1 | Saranade Sweet Sixteen P Freberg/M Hanus | OS, BW, W | ||||||
2 | Mandaryn's Double Take A Anderson | RW | ||||||
3 | Inez' Sweet Surprise S Werstlein | |||||||
4 | Knapdale Princess Ariel Of Loch Sween E Payne | |||||||
Open BT | Ms. C C McGowan | |||||||
1 | Mysticknight's Moxy Rocks It A Schuller/K Hassig | |||||||
Open TRI | Ms. C C McGowan | |||||||
1 | Sheeba Lady In Black At Althof C Hansen | |||||||
2 | Saranade Eternity P Freberg/M Hanus | |||||||
Open BLENHEIM | Ms. C C McGowan | |||||||
1 | Countrymanor Dakota Dawn At Mystik RN D Porria/S Hesse | |||||||
2 | Revelry Golden Vintage Elation D MOTLEY | |||||||
Open RUBY | Ms. C C McGowan | |||||||
1 | Kimark Turn It Up At Nordic Hills K Maret | |||||||
2 | Kimark Eye Candy K Baillie/M Baillie | |||||||
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs | Ms. C C McGowan | |||||||
Non-Reg Veteran | ||||||||
1 | CH Peakdowns George M Johnson-Snyder/A Snyder | |||||||
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches | Ms. C C McGowan | |||||||
Non-Reg Veteran | ||||||||
1 | CH Royal Companion Olympia R Stanton/M Johnson-Snyder | |||||||
2 | Kimark Sweet Midnight Magic L Pederson/C Pederson/K Baillie/M Baillie | |||||||
Best of Breed/Variety Competition | ||||||||
GCH CH We-Syng Royal Etiquette (D), G Reardon/N Wright | BOB (5 pts) | |||||||
CH Bellavita Just In Time (D), C Myhre/J Helminski | SEL (5 pts) | |||||||
CH Mandaryn's Rant N Rave (B), A Anderson | SEL (5 pts) | |||||||